2018 Competition Season

Reno/ Carson City, NV Jan. 26-28

Bob Boldrick Theater

851 E. William Street Carson City, NV 89701-3123

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

Oklahoma City, OK (EARLY) Feb. 2-4

Venue  

OCCC

7777 S. May Ave. Oklahoma City, OK 73159

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

Liberty/Kansas City,MO Feb. 9-11

Venue  

Liberty Performing Arts Theater

1600 South Withers Rd. Liberty, MO 64068

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

Albuquerque, NM Feb. 16-18

Venue  

Kiva Auditorium

401 2nd St. North West Albuquerque, NM 87102

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

Dallas/ Fort Worth, TX Feb. 23-25

Venue  

Waxahachie Civic Center

2000 Civic Center Ln Waxahachie, TX 75165

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

 

Detroit, MI March 2-4

Venue  

S. Lyon EAST H.S. Theater

52200 10 Mile Rd South Lyon, MI 48178

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Seattle, WA March 9-11

Venue  

Highline PAC

401 South 152nd Street Burien, WA 98148

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

California (Northern) March 16-18

Venue  

Chabot College

25555 Hesperian Blvd Hayward, CA 94545

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Las Vegas, NV Regional March 23-25

Venue  

Artemus Ham Hall – UNLV

4505 S. Maryland Pkwy Las Vegas, NV 89154

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Austin, TX April 6-8

Venue  

Hays CISD PAC

979 Kohler’s Crossing Kyle, TX 78640

 REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Oklahoma City, OK April 12-15

Venue  

Rose State Theater

6000 S. Prosper Road, Midwest City, OK 73110.

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Minneapolis, MNApril 19-22

Venue  

Chanhassen HS PAC

2200 Lyman Blvd Chanhassen, MN 55317

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Denver, CO April 27-29

Venue  

Vance Brand

600 E. Mountain View Ave. Longmont, CO 80504

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

Phoenix, AZ May 4-6

Venue  

Skyline HS PAC

845 S. Crismon Rd Mesa , AZ 85208

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

National Finals

National Finals Las Vegas, NV Green Valley Ranch Resort June 19-23

 

Venue  

Green Valley Ranch Resort

Las Vegas, NV

REGISTER CLICK HERE

Competition Procedures

Schedule Coming Soon

Show Map

 

 

 

 

Meet Our Directors and Judges 2017-2018

 

Elite Team

 

 

2018 Elite Dancers will perform at Encore National Finals

 

Dancers will be chosen from each regional city based on overall performance quality.
Each Elite Dancer will be awarded:

-Exclusive Encore Elite Team Dance wear
-A Scholarship to the Encore National Convention
 -AND Will perform in a special featured number choreographed by a top choreographer at the Grand Slam Finale

2017 Winners

 

Sponsored By

Mailing List

  • Listed in Chronological Order